OUR SPONSORS

OUR SPONSORS

The U.M.T.R. South Banquet is Nov.8th at Germania Park

Germania Park is located at 3529 West Kemper Rd. Cincinnati OH. 45251

Members and non members are all invited to attend !

The admission fee is $20.00 for a single and $35.00 for a couple.

Banquet is from 6:00 - 10:00

Food, drink, desert and great door prizes furnished by the UMTR family !

NO NO NO BYOB !!!

 

 

The results from Oct.4th. Edgewater Sports Park

Q/S Winner Alan Flora R/U Rick Hornback

Semi's John Hoebbel, Steve Schmitt

S/S Winner Jack Detzel R/U Joe De Puccio

Semi's Tom Borgia

 

 

The results for Sept. 20th. I 64 Motorplex

Q/S Winner Dave Stehlin R/U Doyle Hair

Semi"s Rick Hornback,Charlie Browning

S/S Winner Thomas Borgia R/U Dan Caudell

Semi's Jay Potts, Angelo Taylor

 

 

The results for 12th Annual Stick Shift Nationals  held on September 6th at Edgewater Sports Park, Cleves, Ohio.

Q/S Winner Alan Flora R/U Chuck Martin

Semis, Elmer Harrison, Dave Stehlin

QT's Dick Miller,Rick Hornback, Josh Rose

S/S Winner Tom Borgia R/U Rich Bowling

Semis Doug Napier

QT's Jay Potts, Dennis Hamilton

 

 

The UMTR would like to thank Quick Fuel Technologies for awarding

Steve Schmitt a carburetor of his choice at this years Beech Bend race.

And Jay Grieshop at Heyob Energy and VP Racing Fuels for sponsoring the Stick Shift

Nationals , THANK YOU !!!!!

 

 

 

 

 

Race results from Aug. 9th. Edgewater Sports Park

Q/S Winner Alan Flora R/U Steve Schmitt

Semi's Dustin Miller, John Hoebbel

S/S Winner Jake Prewitt R/U Jack Detzel

Semi's Shannon Meyers

 

Race results from July 12th. Edgewater Sports Park

Q/S Winner John Hoebbel R/U Steve Schmitt

Semi's Dustin Miller, Dave Stehlin

S/S Winner Jack Detzel R/U Mike Brewer

Semi's Robert Hoebbel

 

Race results from June 21st. Kil-Kare Raceway

Q/S Winner Tug Brock R/U Alan Flora

Semi's John Hoebbel, Jay Tietz

S/S Winner Jeff Brown R/U Jay Potts

Semi's Tony Mcfall, Ryan Butler

 

 

Race results from June 14th. Edgewater Sports Park

Q/S Winner, Don Tully R/U Randall Pettit

Semi's Bob Miefert

S/S Winner, Tom Borgia R/U Robert Hoebbel

Semi,s Shannon Meyers

 

 

 

Race results from May 31st. Lyons Raceway Park

Q/S Winner Doyle Hair, R/U Dick Miller

Semi's Rick Hornback

S/S Winner, Randy Franklin, R/U Steve Wright

Semi's Kelley Murphy

 

 

Race results May 17th. Edgewater Sports Park.

Q/S Winner, Rick Hornback R/U Ron Sexton

Semi's, Bret Wright, Tony King

S/S Winner, Shannon Meyers R/U Patrick Bowling

Semi's Tom Borgia

 

 

 

 

 

 

New for 2014; Membership is now $50.00

 

Courtesy staging will NO longer be suggested !

 

We will pay out to the quarter finalist (final 8 cars in both classes) for both the

Stick Shift Summer Nationals and the Stick Shift Nationals.

All other races we will pay out to the Winner, Runner Up, and Semi's

 

2014 Schedule

May 17th. Edgewater Sports Park, Cleves ,OH.

May 31st. Lyons Raceway Park, Lyons, IN.

June 14th. Edgewater Sports Park Cleves, OH.

June 21st. Kil-Kare Raceway, Xenia, OH.

July 12th. Edgewater Sports Park Cleves, OH.

July 19th. Beech Bend Dragway, Bowling Green , KY.

July 27th. Stick Shift Summer Nationals, National Trail, Hebron,OH.

Aug. 9th. Edgewater Sports Park, Cleves, OH.

Aug. 16th. Mountain Park Dragway, Clay City, KY.

Sept. 6th Stick Shift Nationals, Edgewater Sports Park, Cleves, OH.

Sept. 13-14 Maryland Int. Raceway, Mechanicsville, MD ( Non-Points Race )

Sept. 20th. I 64 Motorplex, Owingsville, KY.

Oct. 4th. Kil-Kare Raceway, Xenia, OH.

Image1

Image2

Image3

Image4

Image5

Image6

Image7

Image8

Image9

Copyright 2010 United Manual Transmission Racers All rights reserved.